Call Annie Today: (954) 479-8088

Privacy Policy

By in with 0 Comments

Last updated: June 3, 2019

Ann O'Sullivan Quick, Florida Lifestyle REALTOR® : AnnieCanDo.com ("us", "we", or "our") operates the Annie Can Do, Orlando Lifestyle Real Estate For You website (the "Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible at https://anniecando.com

Information Collection And Use

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") may include, but is not limited to:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Telephone number
  • Address

We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us regarding real estate agent services. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization and brokerage membership, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. buying or selling real estate.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

Log Data

We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service ("Log Data"). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive.

We use "cookies" to collect information, to enable certain functions of the Service, to provide analytics, to store your preferences, to authenticate users, and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service. If you'd like to delete cookies or instruct your web browser to delete or refuse cookies, please visit the preference/options section of your web browser.

You can learn more about cookies and the following third-party websites:

Registration

In order to fully use this website, a user must first complete the registration form with or without a social media account Service Providers of their choice [Google, Facebook, or Twitter]. During registration, a user is required to give certain information (such as name and email address). This information is used to contact you about the products/services on our site in which you have expressed interest. Furthermore, if a user registers or logs into our website using a social media account, we may have access to certain profile information about them from their social media provider. As previously clarified in this privacy policy, the use of this information we receive from the user's social media registration access is sole regarding real estate agent services [see section above, Information Collection And Use]. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

 

Super Socializer

Our website saves the cookie heateorSsBrowserMsg in your browser to track which visitors have seen the popup notification and which haven’t. This cookie isn’t related to your personal data or your IP address.

Social Login

We collect your public profile data only from your consent that you grant before initiating Social Login, from the social network used to login at our website. This data includes your first name, last name, email address, link to your social media profile, unique identifier, link to social profile avatar. This data is used to create your user profile at our website. You can revoke this consent at any time by sending us an email.

Facebook Comments

We embed Facebook Comments plugin to allow you to leave comment at our website using your Facebook account. This plugin may collect your IP address, your web browser User Agent, store and retrieve cookies on your browser, embed additional tracking, and monitor your interaction with the commenting interface, including correlating your Facebook account with whatever action you take within the interface (such as “liking” someone’s comment, replying to other comments), if you are logged into Facebook. For more information about how this data may be used, please see Facebook’s data privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update

GooglePlus Comments

We use GooglePlus Comments widget at our website for you to be able to comment at our webpages using your GooglePlus account. From this interaction Google automatically collects and store certain information in server logs like IP address, device event information such as crashes, system activity, hardware settings, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request, in accordance with their data privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

 

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals (including their own cookies in addition to ours) to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

See Automattic.com's principles clarified in their Cookie Policy, Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service.

See Google.com's principles clarified in their Cookie Policy, Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service.

We use a GooglePlus widget at our website. As a result, our website makes requests to Google’s servers for you to be able to share our webpages using your GooglePlus account. These requests make your IP address visible to Google, who may use it in accordance with their data privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

See Twitter.com's principles clarified in their Cookie Policy, Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service.

We use a Twitter Tweet widget at our website. As a result, our website makes requests to Twitter’s servers for you to be able to tweet our webpages using your Twitter account. These requests make your IP address visible to Twitter, who may use it in accordance with their data privacy policy: https://twitter.com/en/privacy#update

See Facebook.com's principles clarified in their Cookie Policy, Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service.

We embed a Facebook widget to allow you to see number of likes/shares/recommends and “like/share/recommend” our webpages. This widget may collect your IP address, your web browser User Agent, store and retrieve cookies on your browser, embed additional tracking, and monitor your interaction with the widget, including correlating your Facebook account with whatever action you take within the widget (such as “liking/sharing/recommending” our webpage), if you are logged in to Facebook. For more information about how this data may be used, please see Facebook’s data privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update

Pinterest Save official button

We use Pinterest Save widget at our website to allow you to pin images to Pinterest from our webpages. These requests may track your IP address in accordance with their data privacy policy: https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

The following sub-domain links are the responsibility and service provided by Ann O'Sullivan Quick, Florida Real Estate Agent's direct brokerage membership, Favorite Broker Real Estate. [sub-domain: https://www.annie.viewhomesincentralflorida.com/]

Third Party Providers/Partners

Some of our business partners may use cookies on our site (https://viewhomesincentralflorida.com/privacy c/o Favorite Broker Real Estate). However, we have no access to or control over these cookies.

This notice also includes the usage of the Property Search service which requires registration via the sub-domain; https://annie.viewhomesincentralflorida.com/search as provided by Favorite Broker Real Estate and their third-party business partners/providers. When the user signs up for these services, the potential of sharing names or other contact information is necessary for the third party to provide these services. These parties are not allowed to use personally identifiable information except for the purpose of providing these services. Please verify the following links: Privacy Policy and Terms of Use Policy as provided by Favorite Broker Real Estate.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. maps, videos, images, articles, etc.) as well as the sub-domain; https://annie.viewhomesincentralflorida.com/. Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Email Subscription Service

The user of this Site have the ability to unsubscribe from our email marketing subscription list at any time by simply clicking the "unsubscribe link" in their received emails, editing registered site profile preferences, or by contacting us per the information provided below. Understand, we will continue to send the user emails only in regards to active real estate service relations during a buying or selling process per signed agent agreement.

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we discover that a child under 18 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our servers immediately.

Compliance With Laws

We will disclose your Personal Information where required to do so by law or subpoena.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes. This also includes residents of California, USA, who are granted rights regarding access to their personal information per California Civil Code Section 1798.83 [aka the “Shine The Light” law].

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

Administrative Support Department c/o Ann O'Sullivan Quick [AnnieCanDo.com]

280 Wekiva Springs Road, Suite #2050
Longwood, FL 32779

(954) 479-8088

support@anniecando.com

Loading
Share This